Top Menu
Banner
Footer Menu
Best Viewed
Visitor Counter
Last Updated Date
Last Update: 05 Apr 2017  | 
List of Yang di-Pertua Negeri Sarawak

No.

Name

Took Office

Left Office

1.

Tun Abang Haji Openg Bin Abang Sapiee

16 September 1963

28 March 1969

2.

Tun Datuk Patinggi Tuanku Haji Bujang Bin Tuanku Haji Othman

2 April 1969

2 April 1977

3.

Tun Datuk Patinggi Abang Haji Muhammad Salahuddin

2 April 1977

2 April 1981

4.

Tun Datuk Patinggi Haji Abdul Rahman Ya'akub

2 April 1981

2 April 1985

5.

Tun Datuk Patinggi Haji Ahmad Zaidi Adruce Bin Muhammed Noor

2 April 1985

5 December 2000

6.

Tun Datuk Patinggi Abang Muhammad Salahuddin

22 February 2001

28 February 2014

7.

Tun Pehin Sri Haji Abdul Taib Mahmud

1 March 2014